results,

  • 2013-14 Results



    All home games are at The Barton Stadium, Winsford unless otherwise stated.



    July

    Wed 10th July 7:30pm Away Lostock Gralam W 3-1   Friendly
    Sat 13th July 5:15pm Home AFC R&D  (at The Halton Stadium) W 3-0   Supporters Direct Shield
    Tue 16th July 7:30pm Away Congleton Town W 1-0   Friendly
    Sat 20th July 2:30pm Away Prestatyn Town W 5-0   Friendly
    Tue 23rd July 7:30pm Away Warrington Town L 2-0   Friendly
    Sat 27th July 3:00pm Away Winsford United W 5-2   Friendly
    Tue 30th July 7:30pm Home Chester FC XI D 1-1   Friendly


    August

    Sat 3rd August 3:00pm Home Oldham Boro D 1-1 490 NWCFL First Division
    Tue 6th August 7:45pm Away Irlam D 1-1 200 NWCFL First Division
    Sat 10th August 3:00pm Away Daisy Hill W 3-2 147 NWCFL First Division
    Sat 17th August 3:00pm Home Nelson L 1-3 394 NWCFL First Division
    Wed 21st August 7:45pm Away Cheadle Town D 2-2  226  NWCFL First Division
    Sat 24th August 3:00pm Home Rochdale Town W 2-1 322 NWCFL First Division
    Sat 31st August 3:00pm Away Atherton LR W 3-1  180  NWCFL First Division


    September

    Tue 3rd September 7:45pm Home Ashton Town W 1-0  316 NWCFL First Division
    Sat 7th September 3:00pm Away Oldham Boro L 2-1*  169 FA Carlsberg Vase Round Q1
    Wed 11th September 7:45pm Away Eccleshall W 2-0  152 NWCFL First Division
    Sat 14th September 3:00pm Away Chadderton W 3-1 195 NWCFL First Division
    Tue 17th September 7:45pm Away Congleton Town L 4-1 130 Mid Cheshire Senior Cup QF
    Sat 21st September 3:00pm Away Ashton Town W 5-0 188 NWCFL First Division
    Tue 24th September 7:45pm Away Leek CSOB W 2-1  125  NWCFL First Division
    Sat 28th September 3:00pm Home Formby L 0-1 541 NWCFL First Division

    *After extra time

    October

    Sat 5th October 3:00pm Home Hanley Town W 3-2* 283  Challenge Cup Round 1
    Tue 8th October 7:45pm Home Irlam D 0-0  288 NWCFL First Division
    Wed 16th October 7:45pm Away Northwich Flixton Villa W 1-0  196  NWCFL First Division
    Sat 19th October 3:00pm Home AFC Darwen W 4-1  302  NWCFL First Division
    Sat 26th October 3:00pm Away Squires Gate W 5-1  135  Challenge Cup Round 2

    *After extra time

    November

    Sat 2nd November 2:00pm Away Rochdale Town L 4-3 140 NWCFL First Division
    Wed 6th November 7:45pm Away Northwich Flixton Villa A-A   Cheshire Senior Cup Round Q1
    Wed 13th November 7:45pm Away Northwich Flixton Villa W 4-0 61 Cheshire Senior Cup Round Q1
    Sat 16th November 3:00pm Away Oldham Boro W 1-0  103  NWCFL First Division
    Sat 23rd November 3:00pm Home Widnes Vikings W 5-0  225 Division 1 Trophy Round 2
    Tue 26th November 7:45pm  Home Cheadle Town W 4-0  249  NWCFL First Division
    Sat 30th November 2:00pm Home Chadderton W 3-0  275  NWCFL First Division


    December

    Sat 7th December 3:00pm Away Nelson L 3-1  170  NWCFL First Division
    Sat 21st December 3:00pm Home Hanley Town W 4-2 322  NWCFL First Division
    Sat 28th December 3:00pm Away Widnes Vikings W 3-0  345 NWCFL First Division


    January

    Tue 14th January 7:45pm Away Cammell Laird W 2-0 97 Cheshire Senior Cup Round 1


    February

    Sat 1st February 3:00pm Away Formby L 4-2 134 Division 1 Trophy QF
    Wed 19th February 7:45pm Away Tranmere Rovers (at Cammell Laird) L 1-0 146 Cheshire Senior Cup Round 2
    Sat 22nd February 3:00pm Home Formby (at The Halton Stadium) W 1-0 158 Challenge Cup Round 3

     


    March

    Sat 1st March 3:00pm Home Daisy Hill (at The Halton Stadium) W 3-0 215 NWCFL First Division
    Sat 8th March 3:00pm Away Atherton Collieries W 1-0 236 NWCFL First Division
    Tue 11th March 7:45pm Home Northwich Flixton Villa W 1-0  286  NWCFL First Division
    Sat 15th March 3:00pm Home Abbey Hey W 2-1 230 Challenge Cup Round 4
    Wed 19th March 7:45pm Away AFC Darwen W 4-1 177 NWCFL First Division
    Sat 22nd March 3:00pm Home Atherton Collieries D 1-1 311 NWCFL First Division
    Tue 25th March 7:45pm Away Hanley Town W 2-1 285  NWCFL First Division
    Sat 29th March 3:00pm Away Holker Old Boys W 1-0 98 NWCFL First Division
    Mon 31st March 7:45pm Away Maine Road L 3-1 206 Challenge Cup Semi Final L1


    April

    Wed 2nd April 7:45pm Home Eccleshall W 2-1 215 NWCFL First Division
    Sat 5th April 3:00pm Home Atherton LR W 3-0 298 NWCFL First Division
    Sat 12th April 3:07pm Home Maine Road L 3-0 259 Challenge Cup Semi Final L2
    Wed 16th April 7:45pm Home Leek CSOB W 1-0 249 NWCFL First Division
    Sat 19th April 3:00pm Away Formby D 0-0 261 NWCFL First Division
    Mon 21st April 3:00pm Home Widnes Vikings W 4-0  368  NWCFL First Division
    Thu 24th April 8:00pm Home Holker Old Boys W 6-0 322 NWCFL First Division




    To be Arranged

     None

  • Beer Festival Bus Timetable

     

    MINI BUS TIMETABLE FOR BEER FESTIVAL 14/06/2014

    This year there is one pick up point of the Penny Black & the bus then does a drop off at Lostock Social Club. 

    TIME

    TABLE

               

    Penny Black

    17:30

    17:45:45

    18:00

    18:15

    18:30

    18:45

    Lostock Club

    Drop off then back to PB

    Drop off then back to PB

    Drop off then back to PB

    Drop off then back to PB

    Drop off then back to PB

     

    Return journey

    21:00

    21:15

    21:30

    21:45

    22:00

    22:15

     

    The return journeys from Lostock Club only go back to the Penny Black before return journey to Lostock Club.

    With just two weeks until the beer fest there are still a few tickets left for the festival at Level One & Brew 2 Bottlel. Food will be available on the night with pies, chips, sausages, burgers, sandwiches (Tuna mayo/Cheese/Ham/Egg mayo). Food will be available till 10:30 & food orders will be taken for half time snacking during the world cup game.

     

Please note that this site uses cookies and similar technologies.

By using our site you accept the terms of our Privacy Policy. Learn more

I understand