All home games are at The Barton Stadium, Winsford unless otherwise stated.



July

Wed 9th July 7:15pm Away Lostock Gralam W 5-2
  Friendly
Sat 12th July 3:00pm Away West Didsbury & Chorlton D 2-2   Friendly
Mon 21st July 7:30pm Away Warrington Town D 0-0    Friendly
Wed 23rd July 7:30pm Away Middlewich Town W 3-0    Friendly
Sat 26th July 3:00pm Away Ashton Town W 8-2    Friendly
Tue 29th July 7:45pm Home FC United of Manchester W 4-2   453 Friendly


August

Sat 2nd August 3:00pm Away AFC Blackpool  W 3-0  352 NWCFL Premier Division
Sat 9th August 3:00pm Home Barnoldswick Town  W 3-1  287 NWCFL Premier Division
Tue 12th August 7:45pm Away Alsager Town  A 1-1  264 NWCFL Premier Division
Sun 17th August 1:30pm Home Maine Road  W 2-1  363 FA Cup EP Round
Tue 19th August 7:45pm Home AFC Liverpool  L 0-1  316 NWCFL Premier Division
Sat 23rd August 3:00pm Away Bacup & Rossendale Borough     NWCFL Premier Division
Tue 26th August 7:45pm Away Runcorn Town     NWCFL Premier Division
Sat 30th August 3:00pm Home Prescot Cables     FA Cup Preliminary Round


September

Tue 2nd September 7:45pm Home St Helens Town     NWCFL Premier Division
Sun 7th September 2:00pm Away Oldham Boro (at Mossley FC)     FA Vase 1Q Round
Sat 13th September 3:00pm Home Abbey Hey     NWCFL Premier Division
Tue 16th September 7:45pm Away Congleton Town     NWCFL Premier Division
Sat 20th September 3:00pm Away West Didsbury and Chorlton     NWCFL Premier Division
Tue 23rd September 7:45pm Home Runcorn Linnets     NWCFL Premier Division
Sat 27th September 3:00pm Home Glossop North End     NWCFL Premier Division
Tue 30th September 7:45pm Home Bootle     NWCFL Premier Division


October

Sat 11th October 3:00pm Away Colne     NWCFL Premier Division
Sat 18th October 3:00pm Home Maine Road     NWCFL Premier Division
Tue 21st October 7:45pm Home Congleton Town     NWCFL Premier Division
Sat 25th October 3:00pm Away Barnoldswick Town     NWCFL Challenge Cup R2
Tue 28th October 7:45pm Home Alsager Town     NWCFL Premier Division


November

Tue 4th November 7:45pm Away Bootle     NWCFL Premier Division
Sat 8th November 3:00pm Away Silsden     NWCFL Premier Division
Sat 15th November 3:00pm Home Nelson     NWCFL Premier Division
Sat 22nd November 3:00pm Away Stockport Sports     NWCFL Premier Division


December

Sat 6th December 3:00pm Home Runcorn Town     NWCFL Premier Division
Sat 13th December 3:00pm Away St Helens Town     NWCFL Premier Division
Sat 20th December 3:00pm Away Ashton Athletic     NWCFL Premier Division
Fri 26th December 3:00pm Home Winsford United     NWCFL Premier Division


January

Sat 3rd January 3:00pm Away Maine Road     NWCFL Premier Division
Sat 10th January 3:00pm Home Ashton Athletic     NWCFL Premier Division
Sat 17th January 3:00pm Away Glossop North End     NWCFL Premier Division
Sat 24th January 3:00pm Home Stockport Sports     NWCFL Premier Division
Sat 31st January 3:00pm Away Abbey Hey     NWCFL Premier Division


February

Sat 7th February 3:00pm Home West Didsbury and Chorlton     NWCFL Premier Division
Sat 14th February 3:00pm Away AFC Liverpool     NWCFL Premier Division
Sat 21st February 3:00pm Home Silsden     NWCFL Premier Division
Sat 28th February 3:00pm Away Runcorn Linnets     NWCFL Premier Division


March

Sat 7th March 3:00pm Away Barnoldswick Town     NWCFL Premier Division
Sat 14th March 3:00pm Home Colne     NWCFL Premier Division
Sat 21st March 3:00pm Home Squires Gate     NWCFL Premier Division


April

Sat 4th April 3:00pm Home Bacup and Rossendale Borough     NWCFL Premier Division
Mon 6th April 3:00pm Away Winsford United     NWCFL Premier Division
Sat 11th April 3:00pm Away Squires Gate     NWCFL Premier Division
Sat 18th April 3:00pm Home AFC Blackpool     NWCFL Premier Division
Sat 25th April 3:00pm Away Nelson     NWCFL Premier Division

 


To be Arranged

Before 1st November    Home Rudheath Social     Mid Cheshire Senior Cup QF

Fixtures & Events

  • 23 Aug
    Bacup & Rossendale Borough v 1874 15:00 to 17:00

    NWCFL Prem

  • 26 Aug
    Runcorn Town v 1874 19:45 to 21:45

    NWCFL Prem

  • 30 Aug
    1874 v Prescot Cables 15:00 to 17:00

    F.A. Cup Prem Round

  • 23 Aug - 30 Aug
  • 02 Sep - 13 Sep
  • 16 Sep - 23 Sep
  • 27 Sep - 11 Oct
  • 18 Oct - 25 Oct
  • 28 Oct - 08 Nov
  • 15 Nov - 22 Nov

Please note that this site uses cookies and similar technologies.

By using our site you accept the terms of our Privacy Policy. Learn more

I understand